Board of Directors |
15-Jul-07 |
|
|
Area 1 |
Elaine Olson |
Mason City |
IA |
2006-2007 |
|
Area 2 |
Larry Delfs |
Cedar Falls |
IA |
2006-2007 |
|
Area 3 |
Paulette Koontz |
Manchester |
IA |
2006-2007 |
|
Zone A |
Maureen Garlich |
Cedar Falls |
IA |
2007-2008 |
|
Area 4 |
Jack Falat |
Cedar Rapids |
IA |
2006-2007 |
|
Zone B |
Barb Skogman |
Cedar Rapids |
IA |
2007-2008 |
|
Zone B |
Bill Forde |
Iowa City |
IA |
2007-2008 |
|
Area 5 |
|
2006-2007 |
|
Area 6 |
Loren Anderson |
Davenport |
IA |
2006-2007 |
|
Zone C |
|
2007-2008 |
|
Zone C |
Chuck Woodruff |
Burlington |
IA |
2007-2008 |
|
Area 7 |
|
2006-2007 |
Executive Committee |
|
|
President |
Elaine Olson |
Mason City |
IA |
|
|
1st Vice President |
Bill Forde |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
2nd Vice President |
Paulette Koontz |
Manchester |
IA |
|
|
Secretary |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Treasurer |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
Committees |
|
|
Tournament Coordinator |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
1 |
|
NAOP Coordinator |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
GNT Coordinator |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Disciplinary Chairman |
Mark Patton |
Dubuque |
IA |
2 |
|
Unit Electronic Contact |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Finance |
Bob Benson |
Iowa City |
IA |
3 |
|
Publications |
Barb Skogman |
Cedar Rapids |
IA |
4 |
|
Hall of Fame |
|
5 |
|
Membership Chairman |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Charity Chairman |
Bill Kent |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Recorder |
Joyce Anderson |
Davenport |
IA |
|
|
Hospitality Chairman |
Paulette Koontz |
Manchester |
IA |
|
|
Business Manager |
Bill Forde |
Iowa City |
IA |
|
|
Publicity Chairman |
Larry Delfs |
Cedar Falls |
IA |
|
|
Novice Chairman |
Zip Mettenburg |
Mount Pleasa |
IA |
|
|
Unit Education Liasion |
Zip Mettenburg |
Mount Pleasa |
IA |
7 |
|
Election |
|
6 |
|
Recognition |
Elaine Olson |
Mason City |
IA |
8 |
|
Audit |
|
|
|
1: EOlson, MGarlich, MPatton, JFalat, BSkogman, IBell, PMosher, JScott, |
|
DHorsey, VDanielson, RAndersen, LBradley, ZMettenburg; |
|
2: PKoontz, JFalat, DCordle, JAnderson; |
|
3: JHughes, CRaines, JCarey; |
|
4: LDelfs, KLand; |
|
5: BKent, EOlson, MPatton, JFalat, LAnderson; |
|
6: J Hughes, P Cummins, J Anderson; |
|
7:LPaul; |
|
8: BKent, BSkogman |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|